Orchestra

Filters

Results

Lars Hegaard: Intersections (1986)

Instrumentation: 1.1.1.1/1.0.0.0/3 perc/pno/4.3.3.2.1 Duration: 10

Gudrun Lund: Chase (1986)

Instrumentation: 3.3.3.3/4.3.3.1/2 perc/pno/archi Duration: 12

Niels Marthinsen: Erscheinungen (1986)

Instrumentation: 3.3.3.3/4.3.3.1/timp/2 perc/arpa/pno/cel/archi Duration: 11

Jørgen Mortensen: Lysninger (1986)

Instrumentation: 3.2.2.2/4.3.3.0/timp/3 perc/arpa/archi Duration: 16

Svend Hvidtfelt Nielsen: Sisorypce (1986)

Instrumentation: 3.3.3.3/4.3.3.1/4 perc/arpa/pno/archi Duration: 5

Wayne Siegel: Devil’s Golf Course (1986)

Instrumentation: 3.3.3.3/4.3.3.1/4 perc/2 synth/12.10.8.8.6 Duration: 20

Sven Erik Werner: Skrålys (1986)

Instrumentation: 3.3.3.3/4.3.3.1/4 perc/arpa/pno/12.10.8.6.5 Duration: 20

Ivar Frounberg: Multiple Forms (1986)

Instrumentation: 3.3.3.2/4.3.3.0/mar/vibr/arpa/pno/cel/10.8.6.6.4 Duration: 17

Bo Holten: Tertie Die (1985)

Instrumentation: mixed choir, 3.3.3.3/4.3.3.1/2 perc/archi Duration: 15

Henrik Colding-Jørgensen: Nuup Kangerlua (1985)

Instrumentation: 3.3.3.3/4.3.3.1/timp/3 perc/arpa/archi Duration: 27

Ole Schmidt: Hommage à Stravinsky (1985)

Instrumentation: 2.2.2.2/4.3.3.1/2 perc/0.0.0.0.0 Duration: 10

Mogens Winkel Holm: Cries (1984)

Instrumentation: 2.2.2.2/2.2.2.0/arpa/11.9.8.6.6 Duration: 12

Herman D. Koppel: Skabelsens 7. Dag (1984)

Instrumentation: mixed choir, 2.2.2.2/4.3.3.1/timp/perc/arpa/pno/archi Duration: 10

Steen Pade: Arcus (1984)

Instrumentation: 2.2.2.2/2.2.2.0/perc/arpa/archi Duration: 20

Ilja Bergh: Before Sunrise (1984)

Instrumentation: 2.2.2.1/4.0.0.0/2 perc/hp/cel/archi Duration: 9

Bent Lorentzen: Genesis V (1984)

Instrumentation: Mixed choir, 3.3.3.3/4.3.3.1/timp/3 perc/arpa/archi

Peder Holm: Dværgen og andre (1984)

Instrumentation: 2.1.2.1/2.2.1.0/perc/archi Duration: 7

Kuno Kjærbye Kristensen: Tavli (1983)

Instrumentation: 3.2.2.2/2.2.2.0/2 timp/6 perc/archi Duration: 10

Lars Hegaard: Letter to my Son (1982)

Instrumentation: 3.2.2.2/2.2.2.0/perc/pno/6.6.4.3.4 Duration: 6

Yngve Jan Trede: Symphony in One Movement (1982)

Instrumentation: 3.3.3.3/4.3.3.1/timp/archi Duration: 22

Tage Nielsen: Passacaglia (1982)

Instrumentation: 3.3.3.3/4.3.3.1/4 perc/arpa/pno/archi Duration: 16

Sven Erik Werner: Sjællandske Afgrunde (1981)

Instrumentation: 3.3.3.3/4.3.3.1/4 perc/arpa/pno/mand/archi Duration: 20

Svend Larsen: Name (1981)

Instrumentation: 4.4.4.4/4.4.3.1/timp/4 perc/archi Duration: 25

Niels Rosing-Schow: Twofold (1981)

Instrumentation: 3.2.2.2/4.3.3.0/perc/pno/archi (also exists in a version without piano, but with tuba) Duration: 11

Erik Bach: Dangerous Dreams (1980)

Instrumentation: 3.3.3.3/4.3.3.1/timp/perc/arpa/archi Duration: 18